Stand 25.04.2024
Cornelis van Poelenburgh
Lot 1029
Italian Landscape near Tivoli
Oil
27.5 x 36 cm
Lot 1029
Italian Landscape near Tivoli
Oil
27,5 x 36,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 4.000 - 6.000
Auktion: 2 Tage
Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Auktion: 17.05.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 516
Auktionsname: Fine Art | LIVE Auctions
POELENBURGH, CORNELIS VAN
Utrecht 1586 - 1667
Title:
Italian Landscape near Tivoli.
Technique:
Oil on wood.
Measurement:
27.5 x 36cm.
Notation:
Monogrammed lower right: "C.P".
Frame:
Framed.
Provenance:
Private ownership, Germany.
POELENBURGH, CORNELIS VAN
Utrecht 1586 - 1667
Title:
Technique:
Oil on wood.
Measurement:
27.5 x 36cm.
Notation:
Frame:
Framed.
Provenance:
Private ownership, Germany.
1 weiteres Werk von Cornelis van Poelenburgh
8 Tage | Christie's New York
ATTRIBUTED TO CORNELIS VAN POELENBURCH
8
oil on silvered copper
€ 46.000 - 65.000
Gemerkt